How Safe is Thiruvananthapuram Kerala

India

As of Thu., May 20, 2021, 8:29 PM GMT-4
Confirmed Cases 25,772,440
Deaths 287,122
source*Attention: Some locations do not currently provide all data.
Daily developments
276,110 new cases yesterday
As of Thursday, May 20, 2021, 8:29 PM GMT-4
New cases in India every day
LocationConfirmed casesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide164.083.69221,243.406.105
United States32.676.95498,72581.717
India25.772.44018,68287.122
Brazil15.732.83674,02439.050
France5.820.91889,18107.403
Turkey5.151.03861,0845.419
Russia4.974.90834,09117.361
United Kingdom4.452.76065,59127.694
Italy4.172.52569,01124.646
Germany3.626.39343,2886.902
Spain3.619.84877,4279.502
Argentina3.371.50874,671.771
Colombia3.144.54761,882.291
Poland2.861.35175,672.500
Iran2.792.20433,2477.765
Mexico2.385.51218,5220.746
Ukraine2.170.39849,6348.899
Peru1.897.90057,5666.770
Indonesia1.753.1016,4148.669
Czech Republic1.656.202154,6629.967
South Africa1.621.36227,3455.507
Netherlands1.610.86894,0117.488
Canada1.338.14135,4525.018
Chile1.300.62968,0427.997
Philippines1.159.07110,5819.507
Iraq1.151.55728,6316.069
Romania1.073.67955,8129.716
Sweden1.051.762104,1414.349
Belgium1.038.51489,6124.768
Pakistan886.1844,0119.856
Portugal843.27882,717.013
Israel839.16296,956.395
Hungary800.36882,8529.380
Bangladesh783.7374,7612.248
Jordan727.61271,319.314
Serbia708.32881,076.725
Japan698.2545,5211.940
Switzerland681.87078,7910.143
Austria634.96170,510.252
United Arab Emirates550.02955,611.639
Lebanon537.04378,687.651
Morocco515.75813,979.106
Malaysia485.496152.040
Nepal480.41816,495.657
Saudi Arabia436.24012,537.201
Kazakhstan416.18322,164.933
Bulgaria415.68759,8217.416
Ecuador412.90723,419.979
Slovakia388.39171,1412.272
Greece383.55836,811.587
Belarus380.08940,222.732
Panama371.68486,146.300
Croatia352.69285,917.828
Bolivia337.44128,9113.635
Georgia334.70583,94.540
Azerbaijan331.04032,654.814
Tunisia329.92527,9212.032
Paraguay318.25144,627.802
Kuwait294.69369,011.703
Costa Rica290.92057,113.673
Dominican Republic279.56525,773.597
Denmark269.34346,52.505
Lithuania268.68498,74.155
Ethiopia267.5972,334.038
Ireland256.44651,944.941
Moldova254.21363,026.053
Slovenia250.453120,474.660
Egypt249.2382,4414.498
Uruguay246.02670,823.578
Guatemala243.83313,617.928
Honduras228.28723,056.019
Armenia221.55974,774.364
Venezuela217.6037,652.428
Qatar214.15074,33538
Oman207.80540,692.228
Bahrain206.878121,58773
Bosnia and Herzegovina202.84761,839.086
Libya182.35026,543.097
Kenya166.3823,093.035
Nigeria165.8520,82.067
Macedonia154.89174,355.249
Sri Lanka151.3437,071.051
Myanmar143.1592,633.216
Puerto Rico137.08647,922.452
South Korea134.1172,621.916
Albania132.09545,92.438
Latvia129.29768,552.298
Cuba128.09411,31834
Estonia128.08496,561.235
Algeria125.8962,873.395
Norway119.77122,09781
Thailand119.5851,71703
People's Republic of China105.3300,074.860
Kyrgyzstan101.58015,571.729
Montenegro99.023157,661.564
Uzbekistan97.5432,91676
Ghana93.4563,01783
Zambia92.6305,041.263
Finland90.68716,37931
Cameroon77.4292,921.189
Republic of cyprus71.53359,25348
El Salvador71.47911,022.199
Mozambique70.5092,26828
Luxembourg69.398110,86808
Afghanistan64.5751,662.772
Singapore61.68910,5431
Botswana53.31822,67774
Namibia51.82720,4739
Mongolia50.09915,28227
Maldives48.60889,92112
Jamaica47.57216,07892
Ivory Coast46.7771,77298
Uganda43.0940,94350
Democratic Republic of Congo42.1840,47926
Senegal40.9252,441.128
Madagascar40.3851,46777
Zimbabwe38.6122,61.583
Sudan34.8890,82.446
Malawi34.2381,791.153
Angola31.4380,96696
Malta30.48969,05417
Australia29.9911,18910
Cape Verde28.69951,62253
Rwanda26.4242,04348
Gabon24.03910,8147
Syria23.8841,361.714
Reunion23.56626,32176
Cambodia23.2821,39159
Guinea22.8531,74153
French Guiana22.11574,04110
Mayotte20.17673,96171
Mauritania18.9574,08457
French Polynesia18.83567,05141
Swaziland18.53015,97672
Trinidad and Tobago17.15012,25317
Guadeloupe16.07940,18245
Guyana15.45419,65345
Papua New Guinea14.6391,64141
Somalia14.5750,92762
Mali14.2210,7512
Tajikistan13.7141,4491
Haiti13.5981,19276
Andorra13.569175,62127
Burkina Faso13.4040,64165
Togo13.2991,61125
Belize12.74532,05323
Curacao12.25774,69120
Suriname12.25120,88238
Martinique11.66931,190
Djibouti11.46811,61152
Bahamas11.22528,54221
Aruba10.869101,8105
Lesotho10.8065,04320
South Sudan10.6520,95115
Seychelles10.193103,6535
Benin8.0250,66101
Guam7.88246,7139
Equatorial Guinea7.6945,48112
Central African Republic7.0101,4596
Yemen6.5970,221.299
Iceland6.55119,229
Gambia5.9682,47175
Nicaragua5.7310,87185
Niger5.3560,22192
San Marino5.089149,9590
East Timor4.9493,7511
Chad4.9140,3173
St. Lucia4.87126,5377
Vietnam4.7200,0538
Burundi4.4180,376
Gibraltar4.286127,2194
Sierra Leone4.1150,5279
Barbados3.97213,8247
Comoros3.9344,52146
Eritrea3.8871,114
Guinea-Bissau3.7461,968
American Virgin Islands3.28831,4927
jersey3.23718,6269
Liechtenstein3.08480,8757
Monaco2.49763,6332
Bermuda2.47939,8132
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40662,1417
Sao Tome and Principe2.33210,6435
Sint Maarten2.30753,827
New Zealand2.3030,4826
Liberia2.1420,4285
St. Vincent and the Grenadines1.94917,5712
St. Martin1.83947,5714
Laos1.7370,242
Isle of Man1.59118,7129
Bonaire1.57860,1817
Mauritius1.3221,0417
Bhutan1.3221,711
Antigua and Barbuda1.25112,7742
Saint Barthelemy1.010102,181
guernsey8224,7314
Republic of the Congo7790,1425
Faroe Islands67013,711
Cayman Islands5658,62
Tanzania5090,0121
Wallis and Futuna45440,377
British Virgin Islands2488,21
Brunei2350,543
Fiji1890,214
Dominica1842,56--*
Northern Mariana Islands1753,042
Grenada1611,431
New Caledonia1250,44--*
Anguilla1097,27--*
Falkland Islands6318,09--*
St. Kitts and Nevis450,85--*
Greenland340,6--*
Saint-Pierre and Miquelon254,31--*
Solomon Islands200,03--*
Montserrat2041
Marshall Islands40,07--*
Vanuatu30,01--*
Samoa10,01--*

What to do in case of infection

Behavioral Tips - Stay in a specific "sick room" as much as possible and stay away from other people in your household.

Household Hygiene - This includes tables, doorknobs, light switches, countertops, handles, desks, phones, keyboards, toilets, faucets, and sinks.

Home Quarantine - Staying Home Except for Medical Care - Call ahead to call for medical assistance. Make sure you get medical attention if you feel worse or think it's an emergency.

source

During the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, the Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to its users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by several third party sources, including data from the World Health Organization, state and local authorities, and other public sources as described below. These sources update themselves and report data according to various regular and irregular schedules. Therefore, from time to time there may be discrepancies between the data reported here and the data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most current and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send questions about the data provided here to [email protected]